Runsloaded Expo Page
Success is a must. No to failure!

Waec 2020 timetable

Posted by Runsloaded on 2nd December Dec » 945 views
Monday, 17th August 2020

Mathematics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12pm
Mathematics 1 (Objective) 3pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Tuesday, 18th August 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am
===========================



Wednesday, 19th August 2020

Economic 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Economic 1 (Objective) 11:30amm – 12:30pm
.
Agriculture Science 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4:10pm
Agriculture Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5pm

=============================



Thursday, 20th August 2020

Physics 3(Practical) 9:30am – 12:15pm
.
History 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm
History 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm
================================

Friday, 21st August 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

=================================

Tuesday, 25th August 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12pm
.
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) 4pm – 4:50pm
==============================

Wednesday, 26th August 2020

English Language 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
English Language 3 (Oral) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
===========================



Thursday, 27th August 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Geography 3 (Practicals) 2pm – 3:50pm
================================

Friday, 28th August 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11am
Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:15pm
.
Business Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

===============================

Saturday, 29th August 2020

Agriculture Science 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
===============================

Monday, 31st August 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

=============================



Tuesday, 1st September 2020

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – :5pm
=============================

Wednesday, 2nd September 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am– 12:30pm
.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm
==========================



Thursday, 3rd September 2020

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30pm
===============================

Friday, 4th September 2020

Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) 11:30am– 12:30pm
.
Health Science 2 (Essay) 2;30pm – 4pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm
.
Health Education 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm



================================
Saturday, 5th September 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm



================================

Monday, 7th September 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
.
Computer science 2 (Essay) 2pm – 3pm
Computer science 1 (Objective) 3pm – 4pm
============================



Tuesday, 8th September 2020

Hausa/Igbo/Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Hausa/Igbo/Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30pm



===========================
Wednesday, 9th September 2020

Fishery (Alternative A&B) 3 (Practical)
9:30am – 11am.
=============================



Thursday, 10th September 2020

Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A&B) 3 (Practical)
9:30am – 11am.
.
Book-Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Book-Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

============================

Friday, 11th September 2020

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
.
Fishery (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Fishery (Alternative A) 1(Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm
.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm



==========================

Saturday, 12th September 2020

Office Practice (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Office Practice 1(Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

======================

WARNING!!!
BEWARE OF SCAMMERS!!!
Our Official Contacts Remain:
-PHONE: 09035544916
-WHATSAPP: 09035544916
-EMAIL US: admin@Runsloaded.com
-Official Website: www.runsloaded.com

For All Type Of Exam Packages.